Excavation, Survey, Pre- and Post-excavation Teams

I. OFP Team – Excavation, Survey, Pre- and Post-excavation (incl. bachelor, master and dissertation work)

Prof. Dr. Axel Gering

Daniel Damgaard, Ph.D. student

Alex Whitford

Lydia Schallenberg, Ph.D. student

Johannes Trockels, Ph.D. student

Sophie Menge, Ph.D. student

Trine Bak Pedersen, Ph.D. student

Jesper Vestergaard Jensen, Ph.D. student

Niccolò Daviddi, Ph.D. student

Steven Götz

Marco Dehner

Fergus Rüter

Neele Theunert

Dr. Laura Pecchioli

Felix Hülsebeck

Rocco Steputat

Alexander Dorn

Ilya Poskonin

Colette Schneider

Lena Kaumanns, Ph.D. student

Kristina Zielke

Anders Olesen

Michael Joyce

Sophie Horacek

Henriette Engels

II. OFP Team – Excavation and Survey

Wiebke Lepke

Helge Martens

Fabian Sliwka

Daniela Herbig

Simon Dorau

Philipp Schmidt

Clara Brosch

Martin Koch

David Andreas

Miriam Manske

Jan Wagenführ

Vanessa Reisch

Georg Heinicke

Lars Damgaard

Caroline Bridel

Fabrizio Sommaini

Jannis Franzen

Iannis Petersen

Orlando Wein

Christin Rochlitzer

Niels Rasmus Lose Nielsen

Kristina Junker

Rikke Egelund Lind

Mette Pedersen

Mie Egelund Lind

Line Egelund Hejlskov

Sissel Rasmussen

Eva Karina Jørgensen

Bonnie Knapp

Christopher Spence

Kristina Pfeiffer

Thorsten Otto

Monica Otto

Astrid Obermann

Simon Bakker

Carsten Schmieder

Astrid Fendt

Sebastian Schlicke

Iris Ravior

Evelyn Beckers

Simone Mulattieri

Simon Nissen

David Bennetsen

Tyrell Huppert

Akiko

Signe Koch

Katrin Janeczka

Antje Hemling

Lydia Kappa

Christian Krug

Gunnar Sperveslage

Julia Pohlenz

Jördis Vieth

III. The members of the Hungarian team (since 2015)

Gabor Bertók

Zsombor Gvőrffy-Villám

Bendegúz Takáts

Eszter Kis Szabó

Zsolt Vágner

Teofil Rétfalvi

Anita Kocsis

Boróka Dorottya Szerb

Róbert Lóki

IV. The members of the University of Kiel (2015)

Philipp Kobusch

Lisa Felsing

Julia Heil

Hakon Rückemann

Daniela Hack

V. The members of the TOPOI team (2011)

Undine Lieberwirth

Hans Peter Thamm

Bernhard Fritsch

Burkart Ullrich

Cornelius Meyer

Julius Bussilliat

Katharina Hoth

Katrin Charlotte Kermas

Juliane Bonneß

Lilli Janotte

Helene Schuh

Frauke Schmökel

Chris Haubold

VI. The members of the German Aerospace team (DLR) and Illustrated Architecture (2010 – 2014)

Bernhard Strackenbrock

Birgit Tsuchyia