Excavation and survey team

I. OFP Team

Prof. Dr. Axel Gering

Daniel Damgaard

Alex Whitford

Lydia Schallenberg, ph.d. student

Johannes Trockels

Sophie Menge

Marco Dehner

Steven Götz

Wiebke Lepke

Helge Martens

Felix Hülsebeck

Fabian Sliwka

Rocco Steputat

Daniela Herbig

Alexander Dorn

Simon Dorau

Dr. Laura Pecchioli

Philipp Schmidt

Lena Kaumanns

Ilya Poskonin

Anders Olesen

Colette Schneider

Clara Brosch

Martin Koch

David Andreas

Fergus Rüter

Miriam Manske

Jan Wagenführ

Neele Theunert

Vanessa Reisch

Georg Heinicke

Kristina Zielke

Lars Damgaard

Caroline Bridel

Fabrizio Sommaini

Jannis Franzen

Iannis Petersen

Orlando Wein

Christin Rochlitzer

Niels Rasmus Lose Nielsen

Kristina Junker

Rikke Egelund Lind

Mette Pedersen

Mie Egelund Lind

Line Egelund Hejlskov

Sissel Rasmussen

Eva Karina Jørgensen

Michael Joyce

Bonnie Knapp

Christopher Spence

Kristina Pfeiffer

Thorsten Otto

Monica Otto

Astrid Obermann

Simon Bakker

Carsten Schmieder

Astrid Fendt

Sebastian Schlicke

Iris Ravior

Evelyn Beckers

Sophie Horacek

Henriette Engels

Simone Mulattieri

Simon Nissen

David Bennetsen

Tyrell Huppert

Akiko

Signe Koch

Katrin Janeczka

Antje Hemling

Lydia Kappa

Christian Krug

Gunnar Sperveslage

Julia Pohlenz

Jördis Vieth

 

II. The members of the Hungarian team (since 2015)

Gabor Bertók

Zsombor Gvőrffy-Villám

Bendegúz Takáts

Eszter Kis Szabó

Zsolt Vágner

Teofil Rétfalvi

Anita Kocsis

Boróka Dorottya Szerb

Róbert Lóki

 

III. The members of the University of Kiel (2015)

Philipp Kobusch

Lisa Felsing

Julia Heil

Hakon Rückemann

Daniela Hack

 

IV. The members of the TOPOI team (2011)

Undine Lieberwirth

Hans Peter Thamm

Bernhard Fritsch

Burkart Ullrich

Cornelius Meyer

Julius Bussilliat

Katharina Hoth

Katrin Charlotte Kermas

Juliane Bonneß

Lilli Janotte

Helene Schuh

Frauke Schmökel

Chris Haubold

 

V. The members of the German Aerospace team (DLR) and Illustrated Architecture (2010 – 2014)

Bernhard Strackenbrock

Birgit Tsuchyia